Offense against defense

Up and to the right is better. Dotted lines mark equal net rating.

Power order

By DARKO rating, with each team's current record and SRS.

#TeamW-LSRSDARKOOff / DefPlayoffs
1 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC0-0+10.2+9.499%
2 Boston Celtics BOS0-0+8.1+8.596%
3 San Antonio Spurs SAS0-0+9.8+8.299%
4 Houston Rockets HOU0-0+6.2+7.593%
5 Toronto Raptors TOR0-0+4.8+7.483%
6 New York Knicks NYK0-0+4.0+6.578%
7 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE0-0+3.3+6.472%
8 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN0-0+3.4+5.677%
9 Denver Nuggets DEN0-0+3.9+5.482%
10 Philadelphia 76ers PHI0-0+2.5+5.264%
11 Detroit Pistons DET0-0+5.3+4.987%
12 Los Angeles Lakers LAL0-0+2.1+4.368%
13 Portland Trail Blazers POR0-0+2.0+4.065%
14 Orlando Magic ORL0-0+3.5+3.774%
15 Golden State Warriors GSW0-0+1.3+2.561%
16 Miami Heat MIA0-0+2.0+2.059%
17 Atlanta Hawks ATL0-0+3.4+1.873%
18 Indiana Pacers IND0-0+0.9+1.348%
19 Charlotte Hornets CHA0-0-2.1+1.120%
20 Phoenix Suns PHX0-0+0.3+0.549%
21 Los Angeles Clippers LAC0-0-3.50.015%
22 Memphis Grizzlies MEM0-0-2.2-1.524%
23 Brooklyn Nets BKN0-0-2.6-1.815%
24 New Orleans Pelicans NOP0-0-3.1-2.517%
25 Utah Jazz UTA0-0-0.7-2.937%
26 Milwaukee Bucks MIL0-0-7.5-2.92%
27 Washington Wizards WAS0-0-3.8-3.112%
28 Dallas Mavericks DAL0-0-4.1-3.212%
29 Chicago Bulls CHI0-0-2.4-5.218%
30 Sacramento Kings SAC0-0-9.1-6.21%