Top DPM
+6.6DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of December 7, 1999 · 1999-00 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+4.4Top defense
+4.1Top 3PT%
41.6%Top FT%
89.6%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 27 | +6.6 | +4.1 | +2.5 | — | — | +5.9 | +7.1 | +5.1 | 36.8 | 92.0 | 39.7 | 4.3 | 57.3% | 19.2% | 53.1% | $121.7M | $83.2M | +$38.5M | |
| 2 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 23 | +5.5 | +2.6 | +2.9 | — | — | +5.9 | +5.4 | +3.2 | 39.8 | 90.7 | 30.5 | 4.2 | 50.9% | 17.9% | 71.9% | $116.1M | $18.7M | +$97.4M | |
| 3 | Alonzo Mourning MIA · C · 29 | +5.2 | +1.7 | +3.6 | — | — | +3.9 | +5.8 | +3.7 | 36.6 | 90.4 | 33.0 | 2.1 | 53.3% | 15.5% | 68.5% | $105.6M | $72.8M | +$32.8M | |
| 4 | David Robinson SAS · C · 34 | +5.1 | +1.8 | +3.3 | — | — | +4.3 | +5.5 | +5.7 | 31.6 | 89.8 | 27.5 | 3.9 | 50.4% | 20.0% | 71.0% | $84.1M | $56.2M | +$27.8M | |
| 5 | John Stockton UTA · G · 37 | +5.0 | +3.5 | +1.5 | — | — | +5.2 | +5.0 | +2.8 | 27.9 | 89.7 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 49.1% | 36.0% | 83.2% | $81.5M | $53.4M | +$28.1M | |
| 6 | Gary Payton OKC · G · 31 | +4.6 | +4.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +4.2 | +4.8 | +2.5 | 39.2 | 93.7 | 28.0 | 10.9 | 44.3% | 33.2% | 73.9% | $102.2M | $53.5M | +$48.7M | |
| 7 | Dikembe Mutombo ATL · C · 33 | +4.4 | +0.3 | +4.1 | — | — | +4.4 | +4.2 | +0.9 | 37.6 | 91.1 | 17.7 | 1.8 | 51.9% | 19.8% | 67.5% | $94.7M | $62.2M | +$32.5M | |
| 8 | Karl Malone UTA · F · 36 | +4.0 | +3.7 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +4.8 | +5.5 | 38.0 | 89.3 | 35.5 | 5.7 | 49.8% | 23.5% | 80.0% | $82.9M | $67.9M | +$14.9M | |
| 9 | Grant Hill DET · F-G · 27 | +3.9 | +4.1 | -0.2 | — | — | +2.2 | +4.7 | -0.4 | 38.0 | 94.8 | 34.1 | 7.7 | 48.3% | 28.2% | 78.9% | $89.3M | $33.7M | +$55.6M | |
| 10 | Darrell Armstrong ORL · G · 31 | +3.8 | +3.2 | +0.6 | — | — | +4.7 | +2.8 | +0.6 | 32.3 | 97.2 | 25.1 | 10.7 | 43.0% | 35.7% | 87.8% | $70.8M | $20.0M | +$50.7M | |
| 11 | Rasheed Wallace POR · F-C · 25 | +3.5 | +1.0 | +2.5 | — | — | +3.0 | +3.8 | -0.0 | 34.3 | 90.4 | 23.9 | 2.7 | 50.5% | 31.4% | 71.3% | $71.8M | $52.4M | +$19.4M | |
| 12 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 31 | +3.4 | +0.8 | +2.6 | — | — | +3.8 | +3.0 | +3.6 | 29.8 | 97.7 | 20.4 | 5.3 | 49.0% | 30.3% | 72.2% | $63.2M | $42.9M | +$20.3M | |
| 13 | Jason Kidd PHX · G · 26 | +3.3 | +1.9 | +1.4 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.5 | +1.3 | 40.1 | 93.6 | 19.9 | 11.8 | 44.2% | 34.4% | 80.0% | $86.2M | $33.3M | +$52.9M | |
| 14 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 23 | +3.3 | +1.9 | +1.3 | — | — | +4.0 | +2.9 | +2.1 | 36.9 | 93.5 | 29.0 | 5.8 | 47.1% | 31.9% | 75.2% | $81.5M | $81.5M | -$0.1M | |
| 15 | Robert Horry LAL · F · 29 | +3.2 | +0.5 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.0 | +3.3 | -1.7 | 19.4 | 92.7 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 45.8% | 32.5% | 71.4% | $36.5M | $23.3M | +$13.2M | |
| 16 | Eddie Jones CHA · G-F · 28 | +3.0 | +2.1 | +0.9 | — | — | +3.8 | +2.7 | +1.9 | 37.7 | 94.6 | 24.5 | 5.6 | 44.6% | 37.7% | 82.5% | $75.1M | $12.1M | +$63.0M | |
| 17 | Vince Carter TOR · G-F · 22 | +2.9 | +2.5 | +0.4 | — | — | +3.3 | +2.3 | +1.3 | 36.5 | 93.3 | 31.4 | 5.0 | 45.7% | 33.2% | 78.6% | $63.3M | $11.0M | +$52.3M | |
| 18 | Hakeem Olajuwon HOU · C · 36 | +2.9 | +0.2 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.5 | +2.6 | +2.4 | 32.9 | 93.6 | 25.7 | 3.0 | 48.8% | 19.4% | 73.8% | $62.0M | $69.4M | -$7.4M | |
| 19 | Tim Hardaway MIA · G · 33 | +2.8 | +3.4 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.6 | +3.3 | +2.7 | 34.3 | 91.1 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 40.8% | 35.2% | 79.9% | $66.5M | $23.3M | +$43.2M | |
| 20 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 22 | +2.5 | +1.9 | +0.7 | — | — | +4.2 | -0.4 | +0.8 | 35.2 | 93.5 | 26.9 | 4.4 | 44.2% | 36.7% | 75.1% | $54.9M | $7.3M | +$47.6M | |
| 21 | Bo Outlaw ORL · F · 28 | +2.5 | -0.6 | +3.1 | — | — | +2.4 | +2.3 | +0.5 | 24.3 | 95.4 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 52.8% | 14.2% | 51.7% | $47.6M | $9.7M | +$37.9M | |
| 22 | Terrell Brandon MIN · G · 29 | +2.5 | +2.3 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.4 | +1.5 | 34.3 | 94.2 | 24.1 | 12.3 | 44.5% | 35.5% | 86.8% | $59.0M | $35.9M | +$23.1M | |
| 23 | Charlie Ward NYK · G · 29 | +2.5 | +0.6 | +1.9 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.1 | +0.7 | 27.3 | 90.5 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 41.2% | 36.7% | 77.6% | $46.3M | $22.0M | +$24.2M | |
| 24 | Jerome Williams DET · F · 26 | +2.4 | +1.3 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.8 | -1.8 | 24.3 | 94.4 | 17.1 | 1.8 | 52.3% | 20.6% | 68.1% | $42.9M | $12.4M | +$30.6M | |
| 25 | Chris Webber SAC · F-C · 26 | +2.3 | +1.1 | +1.3 | — | — | +3.8 | +1.6 | +1.6 | 37.5 | 98.4 | 27.4 | 5.8 | 49.9% | 30.2% | 60.3% | $59.2M | $53.4M | +$5.8M | |
| 26 | Reggie Miller IND · G · 34 | +2.3 | +4.3 | -1.9 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.8 | -1.8 | 31.8 | 92.2 | 26.2 | 3.7 | 43.8% | 39.7% | 89.6% | $56.6M | $43.8M | +$12.8M | |
| 27 | Greg Anthony POR · G · 32 | +2.2 | +1.1 | +1.1 | — | — | +3.1 | +1.3 | +3.6 | 21.3 | 89.6 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 40.9% | 36.4% | 75.3% | $30.7M | $5.3M | +$25.4M | |
| 28 | Jon Barry SAC · G · 30 | +2.1 | +1.4 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.3 | +1.7 | +0.1 | 27.8 | 96.1 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 42.9% | 35.1% | 85.7% | $43.9M | $3.9M | +$40.0M | |
| 29 | Mookie Blaylock GSW · G · 32 | +2.1 | +1.7 | +0.4 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.9 | +0.7 | 33.9 | 93.5 | 16.5 | 9.6 | 40.1% | 33.6% | 73.2% | $56.8M | $20.4M | +$36.5M | |
| 30 | Anfernee Hardaway PHX · G-F · 28 | +2.1 | +0.8 | +1.3 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.2 | +3.5 | 38.3 | 93.0 | 22.1 | 6.8 | 44.5% | 32.3% | 77.0% | $61.4M | $43.7M | +$17.7M | |
| 31 | Scottie Pippen POR · F-G · 34 | +2.1 | +1.3 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.1 | +2.3 | 37.5 | 90.7 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 44.8% | 33.9% | 73.7% | $56.7M | $71.8M | -$15.1M | |
| 32 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 27 | +2.1 | -1.2 | +3.3 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.5 | +0.8 | 26.7 | 93.8 | 17.4 | 1.9 | 46.3% | 17.9% | 75.0% | $45.6M | $36.7M | +$8.9M | |
| 33 | Dale Davis IND · F-C · 30 | +2.0 | +0.9 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.3 | +0.6 | 25.2 | 92.1 | 18.0 | 1.5 | 54.7% | 19.9% | 59.9% | $50.7M | $21.8M | +$28.9M | |
| 34 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 26 | +2.0 | -1.6 | +3.7 | — | — | +0.1 | +3.4 | -0.5 | 21.6 | 89.1 | 11.8 | 1.0 | 48.7% | 19.4% | 61.3% | $42.7M | $25.2M | +$17.5M | |
| 35 | Bryon Russell UTA · F · 28 | +2.0 | +1.4 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.2 | +2.1 | 34.2 | 89.1 | 20.0 | 2.2 | 45.4% | 36.7% | 77.4% | $53.7M | $19.4M | +$34.3M | |
| 36 | Arvydas Sabonis POR · C · 34 | +2.0 | -0.6 | +2.6 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.1 | +1.3 | 26.6 | 89.8 | 22.8 | 4.6 | 48.2% | 30.5% | 80.1% | $37.2M | $47.6M | -$10.4M | |
| 37 | Steve Francis HOU · G · 22 | +2.0 | +2.4 | -0.5 | — | — | +2.3 | -0.3 | +1.7 | 37.3 | 93.8 | 25.6 | 9.4 | 42.4% | 34.0% | 78.5% | $58.1M | $14.7M | +$43.4M | |
| 38 | David Wesley CHA · G · 29 | +1.9 | +1.9 | +0.1 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.7 | -0.8 | 34.5 | 94.7 | 19.8 | 9.7 | 44.0% | 37.3% | 83.1% | $52.9M | $12.2M | +$40.7M | |
| 39 | Sam Cassell MIL · G · 30 | +1.9 | +2.5 | -0.7 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.7 | +1.7 | 35.7 | 92.7 | 27.9 | 12.4 | 46.0% | 32.3% | 87.8% | $50.8M | $17.0M | +$33.8M | |
| 40 | Ray Allen MIL · G · 24 | +1.8 | +3.5 | -1.7 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.6 | +0.2 | 37.8 | 92.3 | 29.6 | 5.8 | 45.0% | 38.6% | 88.5% | $55.9M | $43.7M | +$12.2M | |
| 41 | Chris Mullin IND · G-F · 36 | +1.8 | +1.9 | -0.1 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.3 | +3.2 | 9.0 | 92.7 | 21.3 | 3.5 | 45.6% | 41.4% | 89.0% | $14.7M | $19.8M | -$5.1M | |
| 42 | Derek Fisher LAL · G · 25 | +1.8 | +0.8 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.1 | +1.2 | 28.1 | 92.2 | 16.4 | 7.7 | 40.8% | 36.1% | 75.0% | $40.7M | $14.6M | +$26.1M | |
| 43 | Brevin Knight CLE · G · 24 | +1.8 | +0.6 | +1.2 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.5 | +1.3 | 32.2 | 94.9 | 18.0 | 13.0 | 44.0% | 28.5% | 80.3% | $48.7M | $6.0M | +$42.7M | |
| 44 | Glenn Robinson MIL · F · 26 | +1.7 | +2.9 | -1.2 | — | — | +2.7 | +1.3 | +2.5 | 34.7 | 92.6 | 29.3 | 3.8 | 46.9% | 38.1% | 83.2% | $48.1M | $35.2M | +$12.9M | |
| 45 | P.J. Brown MIA · F-C · 30 | +1.7 | +0.1 | +1.6 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.3 | +1.5 | 31.9 | 90.4 | 19.0 | 2.8 | 47.9% | 20.1% | 79.3% | $47.5M | $24.9M | +$22.7M | |
| 46 | Shawn Kemp CLE · F-C · 30 | +1.7 | +0.6 | +1.2 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.1 | +4.7 | 29.1 | 95.0 | 28.7 | 3.6 | 45.9% | 22.0% | 78.9% | $54.5M | $52.3M | +$2.2M | |
| 47 | Detlef Schrempf POR · F-C · 36 | +1.7 | +2.0 | -0.3 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.1 | +1.3 | 24.4 | 90.7 | 21.7 | 5.1 | 47.7% | 37.8% | 82.8% | $33.5M | $9.7M | +$23.8M | |
| 48 | Charles Barkley HOU · F · 36 | +1.6 | +2.4 | -0.7 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.7 | +2.5 | 35.1 | 93.5 | 24.4 | 5.8 | 47.1% | 27.8% | 72.5% | $48.6M | $43.7M | +$4.9M | |
| 49 | Todd Day PHX · G-F · 29 | +1.6 | +1.0 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.0 | -0.1 | 16.7 | 93.7 | 20.4 | 3.2 | 39.6% | 36.1% | 77.6% | $26.8M | $2.5M | +$24.3M | |
| 50 | Toni Kukoc CHI · F · 31 | +1.6 | +1.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.4 | -1.1 | 23.4 | 91.1 | 26.6 | 7.7 | 43.5% | 33.6% | 75.7% | $33.4M | $21.8M | +$11.6M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →