Top DPM
+9.7DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of November 2, 2007 · 2007-08 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+6.5Top defense
+5.1Top 3PT%
42.3%Top FT%
89.3%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 31 | +9.7 | +4.5 | +5.1 | — | — | +7.6 | +10.0 | +7.5 | 34.3 | 90.7 | 30.1 | 5.2 | 52.2% | 19.2% | 64.8% | $130.8M | $56.4M | +$74.4M | |
| 2 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 29 | +8.0 | +6.5 | +1.5 | — | — | +6.1 | +8.3 | +6.0 | 35.0 | 90.1 | 34.7 | 4.9 | 48.8% | 39.6% | 88.5% | $122.7M | $48.5M | +$74.2M | |
| 3 | Kevin Garnett BOS · F-C · 31 | +6.3 | +2.8 | +3.6 | — | — | +7.5 | +6.2 | +4.5 | 36.4 | 91.3 | 28.5 | 5.1 | 48.3% | 25.0% | 81.6% | $31.4M | $70.4M | -$39.1M | |
| 4 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 33 | +6.2 | +6.4 | -0.3 | — | — | +7.1 | +6.0 | +6.8 | 33.1 | 97.4 | 23.7 | 15.2 | 50.1% | 42.3% | 89.3% | $93.7M | $33.7M | +$60.0M | |
| 5 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 22 | +6.0 | +4.9 | +1.2 | +2.0 | -4.0 | +4.9 | +6.3 | +3.9 | 39.2 | 90.2 | 33.2 | 9.0 | 47.1% | 32.6% | 70.5% | $112.5M | $38.7M | +$73.8M | |
| 6 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 30 | +5.7 | +4.0 | +1.7 | — | — | +5.3 | +5.8 | +2.8 | 29.5 | 91.8 | 33.1 | 7.5 | 44.3% | 37.5% | 83.0% | $70.9M | $26.9M | +$44.0M | |
| 7 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 28 | +5.2 | +5.4 | -0.2 | — | — | +3.7 | +5.5 | +4.5 | 36.7 | 92.9 | 35.3 | 8.9 | 41.8% | 34.0% | 73.6% | $84.0M | $56.4M | +$27.6M | |
| 8 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 29 | +5.2 | +3.1 | +2.1 | — | — | +3.0 | +5.6 | +2.6 | 35.1 | 97.4 | 22.8 | 2.4 | 52.4% | 35.1% | 77.8% | $82.3M | $48.7M | +$33.6M | |
| 9 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 28 | +5.2 | +4.1 | +1.1 | — | — | +4.5 | +5.3 | +3.1 | 37.2 | 98.7 | 27.9 | 10.3 | 43.7% | 33.7% | 74.3% | $85.8M | $48.7M | +$37.1M | |
| 10 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 34 | +4.9 | +2.6 | +2.3 | — | — | +3.2 | +5.1 | +4.7 | 34.4 | 91.9 | 16.6 | 13.7 | 39.5% | 35.0% | 76.0% | $74.8M | $58.5M | +$16.3M | |
| 11 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 25 | +4.7 | +4.4 | +0.3 | — | — | +3.9 | +4.9 | +4.9 | 3.1 | 92.1 | 34.8 | 9.4 | 48.5% | 29.6% | 79.1% | $36.5M | $38.7M | -$2.1M | |
| 12 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 25 | +4.4 | +5.1 | -0.7 | — | — | +1.8 | +5.2 | +4.5 | 36.6 | 94.1 | 33.2 | 7.3 | 41.7% | 36.2% | 82.6% | $86.6M | $35.4M | +$51.2M | |
| 13 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 33 | +3.9 | +1.3 | +2.7 | — | — | +1.8 | +4.2 | +0.0 | 32.5 | 90.4 | 21.3 | 3.1 | 42.4% | 35.4% | 75.7% | $70.6M | $37.2M | +$33.5M | |
| 14 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 30 | +3.9 | +4.4 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.2 | +4.1 | +3.2 | 35.1 | 91.8 | 33.4 | 6.1 | 43.8% | 36.5% | 78.7% | $41.5M | $48.5M | -$7.0M | |
| 15 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 29 | +3.9 | +5.4 | -1.5 | — | — | +3.7 | +3.9 | +3.8 | 39.8 | 95.7 | 39.0 | 6.7 | 44.7% | 35.1% | 85.4% | $78.1M | $57.8M | +$20.3M | |
| 16 | Metta World Peace SAC · F · 27 | +3.7 | +1.5 | +2.2 | — | — | +3.3 | +3.8 | +1.3 | 4.6 | 94.5 | 24.4 | 5.1 | 43.0% | 34.4% | 71.9% | $14.6M | $21.9M | -$7.3M | |
| 17 | Josh Howard DAL · F-G · 27 | +3.4 | +2.5 | +1.0 | — | — | +3.5 | +3.6 | +2.9 | 9.0 | 91.0 | 30.2 | 3.1 | 45.8% | 36.4% | 78.4% | $23.8M | $26.7M | -$2.9M | |
| 18 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 30 | +3.4 | +3.4 | +0.0 | — | — | +3.0 | +3.5 | +3.2 | 36.0 | 91.5 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 43.9% | 36.0% | 79.7% | $69.7M | $39.5M | +$30.2M | |
| 19 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 35 | +3.4 | +0.9 | +2.4 | — | — | +3.2 | +3.3 | +4.5 | 28.7 | 91.1 | 30.5 | 3.7 | 58.6% | 14.8% | 45.8% | $56.5M | $59.3M | -$2.8M | |
| 20 | Ray Allen BOS · G · 32 | +3.2 | +5.1 | -1.9 | — | — | +2.6 | +3.3 | +1.7 | 35.2 | 91.3 | 30.0 | 5.1 | 44.2% | 38.8% | 89.2% | $39.4M | $47.4M | -$8.1M | |
| 21 | Chris Bosh TOR · F-C · 23 | +3.0 | +2.2 | +0.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.1 | +3.7 | 34.9 | 92.1 | 30.7 | 3.7 | 49.5% | 27.0% | 79.8% | $60.7M | $36.9M | +$23.8M | |
| 22 | Chris Paul NOP · G · 22 | +2.9 | +2.7 | +0.3 | — | — | +4.4 | +1.8 | +3.3 | 35.9 | 92.7 | 25.7 | 13.5 | 43.0% | 34.9% | 83.1% | $54.2M | $10.7M | +$43.5M | |
| 23 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 27 | +2.9 | -0.3 | +3.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.1 | +5.1 | 35.5 | 92.6 | 35.8 | 2.7 | 51.6% | 21.9% | 84.2% | $51.1M | $40.8M | +$10.3M | |
| 24 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 26 | +2.8 | +0.6 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.6 | +2.9 | +3.7 | 33.3 | 92.6 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 47.2% | 29.4% | 71.4% | $49.5M | $40.7M | +$8.7M | |
| 25 | Shane Battier HOU · F · 29 | +2.8 | +0.6 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.8 | +2.5 | 33.4 | 92.3 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 43.1% | 39.0% | 75.2% | $50.6M | $17.4M | +$33.1M | |
| 26 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 27 | +2.8 | +1.7 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.8 | +2.3 | 38.0 | 89.9 | 22.0 | 4.1 | 46.0% | 37.3% | 78.2% | $61.6M | $25.7M | +$35.9M | |
| 27 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 28 | +2.8 | +1.8 | +1.0 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.6 | +3.0 | 1.2 | 93.1 | 28.9 | 4.6 | 51.1% | 19.9% | 76.6% | $56.0M | $45.5M | +$10.5M | |
| 28 | Nene DEN · F · 25 | +2.7 | +0.3 | +2.4 | — | — | +3.3 | +2.3 | -1.4 | 20.5 | 96.0 | 21.0 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 15.7% | 66.1% | $45.2M | $26.2M | +$19.0M | |
| 29 | Ben Wallace CHI · F-C · 33 | +2.7 | -1.4 | +4.1 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.9 | +3.3 | 31.5 | 92.2 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 46.0% | 14.8% | 39.7% | $49.2M | $46.0M | +$3.3M | |
| 30 | Ben Gordon CHI · G · 24 | +2.6 | +3.0 | -0.4 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.9 | +1.8 | 35.6 | 93.3 | 30.4 | 5.4 | 43.1% | 39.8% | 85.2% | $54.7M | $14.5M | +$40.2M | |
| 31 | Chauncey Billups DET · G · 31 | +2.5 | +4.0 | -1.5 | — | — | +2.6 | +2.5 | +5.2 | 37.4 | 90.8 | 26.6 | 9.8 | 41.8% | 38.2% | 88.6% | $54.7M | $29.7M | +$25.0M | |
| 32 | Rashard Lewis ORL · F · 28 | +2.4 | +3.2 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.3 | +2.2 | +1.9 | 33.7 | 91.3 | 27.9 | 3.0 | 44.3% | 38.7% | 82.5% | $48.4M | $44.1M | +$4.3M | |
| 33 | Carmelo Anthony DEN · F · 23 | +2.4 | +3.5 | -1.1 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.4 | +4.3 | 37.4 | 97.8 | 35.6 | 4.4 | 46.7% | 33.2% | 80.0% | $54.4M | $38.7M | +$15.7M | |
| 34 | Michael Redd MIL · G · 28 | +2.4 | +4.8 | -2.4 | — | — | +2.1 | +2.5 | +2.2 | 34.5 | 92.6 | 31.8 | 3.9 | 44.5% | 38.4% | 84.3% | $53.2M | $43.1M | +$10.2M | |
| 35 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 31 | +2.4 | +0.1 | +2.3 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.7 | +0.9 | 27.9 | 94.7 | 17.9 | 5.8 | 48.2% | 31.6% | 80.6% | $40.3M | $31.1M | +$9.1M | |
| 36 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 30 | +2.3 | -0.9 | +3.2 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.2 | +2.1 | 23.4 | 94.5 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 47.4% | 15.3% | 63.1% | $30.2M | $16.3M | +$13.9M | |
| 37 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 30 | +2.3 | +3.2 | -0.9 | — | — | +2.1 | +2.3 | +0.9 | 29.7 | 90.1 | 26.3 | 6.8 | 46.0% | 40.0% | 83.9% | $50.0M | $26.4M | +$23.6M | |
| 38 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 27 | +2.3 | +2.3 | -0.0 | — | — | +3.9 | +1.9 | -0.3 | 33.7 | 94.2 | 27.8 | 5.6 | 50.9% | 21.2% | 72.7% | $41.4M | $40.7M | +$0.7M | |
| 39 | David Lee NYK · F · 24 | +2.2 | +1.7 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.7 | -1.8 | 14.1 | 92.2 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 53.2% | 18.2% | 73.1% | $19.0M | $2.9M | +$16.1M | |
| 40 | Luol Deng CHI · F · 22 | +2.2 | +1.4 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.5 | -1.9 | 37.6 | 93.0 | 27.0 | 3.9 | 49.9% | 25.6% | 77.9% | $52.7M | $9.8M | +$42.9M | |
| 41 | Paul Millsap UTA · F · 22 | +2.1 | +0.4 | +1.7 | — | — | +2.1 | +2.1 | +1.7 | 22.7 | 92.6 | 20.1 | 2.3 | 50.1% | 20.8% | 68.2% | $27.0M | $2.0M | +$25.0M | |
| 42 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 25 | +2.1 | +2.5 | -0.4 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.3 | -0.5 | 35.3 | 91.0 | 29.8 | 8.7 | 48.0% | 33.1% | 73.9% | $48.2M | $31.1M | +$17.1M | |
| 43 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 29 | +2.0 | -0.7 | +2.7 | — | — | -0.8 | +2.6 | +2.1 | 29.8 | 94.2 | 27.9 | 3.9 | 44.8% | 21.4% | 74.3% | $14.8M | $58.5M | -$43.7M | |
| 44 | Brendan Haywood WAS · C · 27 | +2.0 | -1.1 | +3.0 | — | — | +1.2 | +2.3 | +0.2 | 23.2 | 92.9 | 16.2 | 1.7 | 53.3% | 14.8% | 56.6% | $23.3M | $14.8M | +$8.5M | |
| 45 | Bobby Simmons MIL · G-F · 27 | +1.7 | +1.2 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.8 | +1.0 | -0.3 | 21.7 | 91.8 | 19.2 | 4.2 | 43.3% | 40.0% | 81.9% | $19.4M | $27.5M | -$8.1M | |
| 46 | Zydrunas Ilgauskas CLE · C · 32 | +1.6 | -1.2 | +2.8 | — | — | +0.7 | +1.7 | +1.9 | 30.2 | 89.7 | 22.8 | 2.6 | 48.8% | 20.0% | 79.1% | $37.6M | $30.1M | +$7.5M | |
| 47 | Tony Allen BOS · G-F · 25 | +1.6 | +0.7 | +0.9 | — | — | +2.3 | +0.6 | -0.5 | 21.6 | 91.8 | 21.4 | 4.4 | 44.6% | 33.4% | 74.7% | $25.7M | $5.5M | +$20.2M | |
| 48 | Derek Fisher LAL · G · 33 | +1.6 | -0.1 | +1.7 | — | — | +1.3 | +1.6 | -1.9 | 31.6 | 95.3 | 19.5 | 5.1 | 40.2% | 37.3% | 83.6% | $29.3M | $31.8M | -$2.5M | |
| 49 | Tyson Chandler NOP · C · 25 | +1.6 | -0.5 | +2.1 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.3 | +0.8 | 32.0 | 92.4 | 17.9 | 1.7 | 59.4% | 15.0% | 53.9% | $33.1M | $30.4M | +$2.8M | |
| 50 | T.J. Ford TOR · G · 24 | +1.5 | +1.2 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +0.9 | +0.1 | 29.6 | 92.5 | 25.3 | 13.6 | 43.9% | 35.0% | 81.0% | $29.5M | $23.7M | +$5.7M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →