Top DPM
+7.0DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of January 6, 2000 · 1999-00 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+4.6Top defense
+4.1Top 3PT%
42.0%Top FT%
89.5%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 27 | +7.0 | +4.0 | +3.0 | — | — | +6.3 | +7.4 | +5.3 | 37.7 | 93.4 | 39.1 | 4.4 | 57.3% | 16.3% | 54.4% | $65.5M | $83.2M | -$17.7M | |
| 2 | Alonzo Mourning MIA · C · 29 | +5.8 | +1.8 | +4.0 | — | — | +3.7 | +6.8 | +3.4 | 37.2 | 90.6 | 33.2 | 2.5 | 52.8% | 15.8% | 69.3% | $112.0M | $72.8M | +$39.2M | |
| 3 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 23 | +5.8 | +2.8 | +3.0 | — | — | +6.1 | +5.5 | +2.5 | 40.5 | 90.8 | 32.2 | 4.3 | 51.0% | 18.6% | 74.5% | $82.5M | $18.7M | +$63.8M | |
| 4 | John Stockton UTA · G · 37 | +5.4 | +3.8 | +1.5 | — | — | +6.0 | +5.1 | +2.6 | 27.7 | 89.9 | 21.3 | 14.9 | 50.0% | 37.3% | 82.9% | $85.2M | $53.4M | +$31.8M | |
| 5 | Gary Payton OKC · G · 31 | +4.9 | +4.6 | +0.3 | — | — | +5.0 | +4.8 | +2.6 | 39.9 | 94.3 | 28.8 | 11.1 | 43.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | $55.7M | $53.5M | +$2.3M | |
| 6 | Dikembe Mutombo ATL · C · 33 | +4.3 | +0.2 | +4.1 | — | — | +4.9 | +3.9 | +1.7 | 35.8 | 91.9 | 17.2 | 1.9 | 53.8% | 20.1% | 68.2% | $46.7M | $62.2M | -$15.5M | |
| 7 | Karl Malone UTA · F · 36 | +4.3 | +3.9 | +0.4 | — | — | +2.5 | +5.1 | +5.3 | 36.5 | 89.6 | 37.6 | 6.0 | 50.9% | 23.7% | 79.8% | $86.6M | $67.9M | +$18.7M | |
| 8 | Grant Hill DET · F-G · 27 | +4.2 | +4.6 | -0.4 | — | — | +3.1 | +4.7 | +0.4 | 38.4 | 94.6 | 35.0 | 8.0 | 48.8% | 30.9% | 79.5% | $89.4M | $33.7M | +$55.7M | |
| 9 | David Robinson SAS · C · 34 | +4.2 | +1.1 | +3.1 | — | — | +2.6 | +5.1 | +5.4 | 30.3 | 90.7 | 28.0 | 3.8 | 50.2% | 20.5% | 72.3% | $43.9M | $56.2M | -$12.3M | |
| 10 | Rasheed Wallace POR · F-C · 25 | +3.8 | +1.2 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.1 | +4.2 | -0.3 | 35.3 | 90.7 | 24.4 | 2.8 | 51.9% | 31.6% | 71.4% | $78.8M | $52.4M | +$26.4M | |
| 11 | Jason Kidd PHX · G · 26 | +3.7 | +2.2 | +1.4 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.4 | +1.5 | 27.0 | 94.8 | 21.2 | 13.1 | 45.1% | 35.0% | 81.2% | $88.3M | $33.3M | +$55.0M | |
| 12 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 23 | +3.6 | +2.1 | +1.6 | — | — | +5.1 | +3.0 | +2.1 | 39.5 | 92.6 | 29.0 | 6.5 | 49.2% | 32.4% | 75.2% | $76.3M | $81.5M | -$5.2M | |
| 13 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 31 | +3.5 | +0.9 | +2.6 | — | — | +4.1 | +3.2 | +3.8 | 29.9 | 98.6 | 19.7 | 5.6 | 49.3% | 28.0% | 69.8% | $42.7M | $42.9M | -$0.2M | |
| 14 | Robert Horry LAL · F · 29 | +3.4 | +0.5 | +3.0 | — | — | +3.2 | +3.5 | -1.3 | 22.9 | 94.1 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 46.4% | 32.3% | 74.0% | $43.7M | $23.3M | +$20.4M | |
| 15 | Eddie Jones CHA · G-F · 28 | +3.4 | +2.1 | +1.3 | — | — | +3.7 | +3.3 | +2.7 | 13.4 | 95.3 | 24.4 | 6.4 | 45.3% | 38.1% | 82.6% | $77.5M | $12.1M | +$65.3M | |
| 16 | Vince Carter TOR · G-F · 22 | +3.1 | +3.0 | +0.1 | — | — | +3.6 | +2.3 | +0.9 | 38.2 | 94.1 | 32.8 | 5.3 | 46.7% | 33.2% | 78.7% | $77.8M | $11.0M | +$66.8M | |
| 17 | Jerome Williams DET · F · 26 | +3.0 | +1.7 | +1.3 | — | — | +2.8 | +3.0 | -1.2 | 25.7 | 93.9 | 17.1 | 1.9 | 53.2% | 22.9% | 67.1% | $54.7M | $12.4M | +$42.3M | |
| 18 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 24 | +2.9 | +3.9 | -1.0 | — | — | +3.0 | +2.8 | +3.1 | 41.1 | 93.9 | 35.5 | 6.3 | 43.2% | 33.1% | 74.3% | $67.3M | $43.7M | +$23.6M | |
| 19 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 22 | +2.9 | +2.0 | +0.9 | — | — | +4.7 | +0.1 | +1.3 | 35.5 | 94.1 | 26.8 | 4.8 | 44.4% | 36.6% | 75.7% | $70.7M | $7.3M | +$63.4M | |
| 20 | Bo Outlaw ORL · F · 28 | +2.6 | -0.6 | +3.2 | — | — | +2.8 | +2.3 | +0.2 | 25.4 | 96.0 | 10.5 | 4.6 | 54.3% | 14.5% | 51.7% | $47.6M | $9.7M | +$37.9M | |
| 21 | Darrell Armstrong ORL · G · 31 | +2.5 | +2.5 | -0.0 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.3 | +1.6 | 32.9 | 97.8 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 43.0% | 35.5% | 87.8% | $63.9M | $20.0M | +$43.8M | |
| 22 | Chris Webber SAC · F-C · 26 | +2.5 | +1.5 | +1.0 | — | — | +4.4 | +1.5 | +1.8 | 37.9 | 98.8 | 29.7 | 5.9 | 50.3% | 31.2% | 66.6% | $28.0M | $53.4M | -$25.4M | |
| 23 | Terrell Brandon MIN · G · 29 | +2.4 | +2.1 | +0.3 | — | — | +1.6 | +3.1 | +1.3 | 37.7 | 93.0 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 45.1% | 35.4% | 86.7% | $40.2M | $35.9M | +$4.3M | |
| 24 | Jon Barry SAC · G · 30 | +2.4 | +1.8 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.8 | +1.5 | -1.7 | 22.0 | 96.9 | 18.1 | 7.0 | 43.8% | 35.5% | 85.9% | $34.5M | $3.9M | +$30.7M | |
| 25 | Reggie Miller IND · G · 34 | +2.4 | +4.3 | -2.0 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.8 | -0.9 | 36.0 | 93.0 | 27.0 | 4.0 | 45.3% | 40.6% | 89.5% | $40.2M | $43.8M | -$3.6M | |
| 26 | Bryon Russell UTA · F · 29 | +2.4 | +1.6 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.7 | +1.9 | 34.4 | 89.4 | 20.1 | 2.9 | 46.2% | 36.6% | 77.3% | $62.1M | $19.4M | +$42.7M | |
| 27 | Dale Davis IND · F-C · 30 | +2.4 | +1.0 | +1.4 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.5 | +0.9 | 30.4 | 93.0 | 18.7 | 1.8 | 53.5% | 18.8% | 64.2% | $30.7M | $21.8M | +$8.9M | |
| 28 | Charlie Ward NYK · G · 29 | +2.3 | +0.5 | +1.8 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.1 | +0.6 | 26.3 | 90.6 | 14.2 | 8.3 | 41.4% | 36.5% | 77.0% | $39.8M | $22.0M | +$17.7M | |
| 29 | Scottie Pippen POR · F-G · 34 | +2.2 | +1.2 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.4 | +1.8 | 33.9 | 91.1 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 45.2% | 33.9% | 73.8% | $55.1M | $71.8M | -$16.6M | |
| 30 | Arvydas Sabonis POR · C · 35 | +2.2 | -0.6 | +2.8 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.4 | +1.6 | 23.7 | 90.0 | 22.4 | 4.6 | 48.7% | 31.1% | 79.7% | $37.6M | $47.6M | -$10.0M | |
| 31 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 26 | +2.1 | -1.5 | +3.6 | — | — | -0.2 | +3.6 | -0.3 | 18.9 | 89.2 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 50.1% | 19.5% | 60.6% | $29.9M | $25.2M | +$4.7M | |
| 32 | Ben Wallace ORL · F-C · 25 | +2.0 | -0.3 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.3 | +1.4 | -1.3 | 21.3 | 97.8 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 50.3% | 19.6% | 44.3% | $35.7M | $4.3M | +$31.4M | |
| 33 | Glenn Robinson MIL · F · 26 | +2.0 | +3.2 | -1.2 | — | — | +2.7 | +1.8 | +2.8 | 37.3 | 92.9 | 31.8 | 3.7 | 47.3% | 38.8% | 82.7% | $50.3M | $35.2M | +$15.1M | |
| 34 | Greg Anthony POR · G · 32 | +1.9 | +1.1 | +0.8 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.3 | +2.7 | 22.4 | 90.1 | 20.2 | 8.1 | 40.9% | 36.3% | 75.6% | $32.8M | $5.3M | +$27.5M | |
| 35 | P.J. Brown MIA · F-C · 30 | +1.9 | +0.2 | +1.7 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.5 | +1.3 | 32.8 | 90.6 | 19.7 | 3.2 | 49.0% | 20.6% | 79.2% | $46.7M | $24.9M | +$21.9M | |
| 36 | Mookie Blaylock GSW · G · 32 | +1.9 | +1.2 | +0.7 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.5 | +0.1 | 30.1 | 93.5 | 15.1 | 10.7 | 40.4% | 33.5% | 72.7% | $35.7M | $20.4M | +$15.3M | |
| 37 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 27 | +1.8 | -1.7 | +3.5 | — | — | +1.0 | +2.3 | +0.8 | 26.2 | 93.9 | 17.1 | 2.1 | 46.8% | 18.0% | 74.1% | $24.5M | $36.7M | -$12.2M | |
| 38 | David Wesley CHA · G · 29 | +1.6 | +1.6 | -0.0 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.3 | -0.7 | 35.8 | 95.2 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 43.8% | 37.7% | 82.2% | $44.2M | $12.2M | +$31.9M | |
| 39 | Toni Kukoc CHI · F · 31 | +1.6 | +1.3 | +0.3 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.5 | -1.0 | 22.7 | 91.7 | 26.0 | 7.9 | 44.1% | 33.8% | 75.4% | $33.2M | $21.8M | +$11.4M | |
| 40 | Detlef Schrempf POR · F-C · 36 | +1.5 | +1.4 | +0.1 | — | — | +0.4 | +2.1 | +1.1 | 20.5 | 90.8 | 19.7 | 6.3 | 47.7% | 38.0% | 82.3% | $25.7M | $9.7M | +$16.0M | |
| 41 | Jeff Hornacek UTA · G · 36 | +1.5 | +2.1 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.6 | +0.1 | 29.1 | 90.3 | 22.6 | 5.7 | 48.3% | 40.5% | 88.8% | $43.1M | $25.2M | +$17.8M | |
| 42 | Steve Francis HOU · G · 22 | +1.5 | +2.4 | -0.9 | — | — | +1.9 | -0.5 | +1.1 | 37.4 | 94.0 | 25.8 | 10.1 | 44.5% | 33.3% | 77.4% | $36.6M | $14.7M | +$22.0M | |
| 43 | Todd Day PHX · G-F · 29 | +1.4 | +0.8 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.4 | -0.6 | 15.2 | 95.5 | 20.2 | 3.4 | 39.8% | 36.6% | 76.6% | $27.5M | $2.5M | +$25.0M | |
| 44 | Clifford Robinson PHX · F-C · 33 | +1.4 | +0.8 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.0 | +0.9 | 35.8 | 95.0 | 26.5 | 4.3 | 45.8% | 36.4% | 75.1% | $50.0M | $29.7M | +$20.2M | |
| 45 | Sam Cassell MIL · G · 30 | +1.4 | +2.3 | -0.9 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.2 | +1.7 | 33.5 | 93.0 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 46.2% | 32.7% | 87.4% | $50.0M | $17.0M | +$33.0M | |
| 46 | Derek Fisher LAL · G · 25 | +1.4 | +0.3 | +1.1 | — | — | +0.4 | +2.2 | +0.5 | 22.5 | 93.6 | 15.0 | 7.4 | 40.3% | 35.5% | 74.1% | $33.1M | $14.6M | +$18.6M | |
| 47 | Brevin Knight CLE · G · 24 | +1.4 | +0.3 | +1.1 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.3 | +1.1 | 29.1 | 96.3 | 18.0 | 14.2 | 44.5% | 28.4% | 79.8% | $42.0M | $6.0M | +$36.0M | |
| 48 | Ray Allen MIL · G · 24 | +1.3 | +3.1 | -1.8 | — | — | +1.0 | +1.5 | +0.7 | 39.4 | 92.6 | 28.9 | 5.9 | 45.7% | 39.0% | 88.6% | $49.2M | $43.7M | +$5.6M | |
| 49 | Stephon Marbury BKN · G · 22 | +1.3 | +2.9 | -1.6 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.4 | +0.8 | 38.6 | 93.6 | 28.8 | 11.6 | 42.4% | 33.6% | 79.9% | $51.1M | $43.7M | +$7.4M | |
| 50 | George Lynch PHI · F · 29 | +1.3 | -0.9 | +2.2 | — | — | +0.4 | +1.9 | -0.5 | 31.6 | 92.9 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 46.4% | 29.1% | 67.8% | $35.4M | $9.7M | +$25.7M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →