Top DPM
+10.2DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of December 21, 2003 · 2003-04 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.5Top defense
+5.1Top 3PT%
41.1%Top FT%
89.7%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 27 | +10.2 | +5.2 | +5.1 | — | — | +9.4 | +10.4 | +6.1 | 37.4 | 89.2 | 34.3 | 5.0 | 51.0% | 22.5% | 67.7% | $171.1M | $47.7M | +$123.4M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 27 | +8.7 | +5.2 | +3.5 | — | — | +8.6 | +8.7 | +4.8 | 39.7 | 89.9 | 32.8 | 7.2 | 49.9% | 29.7% | 77.3% | $163.0M | $105.4M | +$57.7M | |
| 3 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 31 | +6.5 | +3.3 | +3.2 | — | — | +4.3 | +6.9 | +7.4 | 36.0 | 94.5 | 32.2 | 4.4 | 58.6% | 14.4% | 54.6% | $48.6M | $93.1M | -$44.6M | |
| 4 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 30 | +5.9 | +3.2 | +2.7 | — | — | +4.3 | +6.1 | +2.0 | 37.4 | 91.8 | 22.6 | 13.1 | 40.8% | 33.4% | 82.1% | $108.3M | $49.5M | +$58.8M | |
| 5 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 25 | +5.3 | +4.5 | +0.9 | — | — | +4.9 | +5.6 | +4.7 | 37.2 | 93.1 | 29.8 | 3.6 | 46.3% | 38.7% | 87.4% | $105.3M | $42.6M | +$62.7M | |
| 6 | Rasheed Wallace POR · F-C · 29 | +4.8 | +2.7 | +2.1 | — | — | +4.7 | +4.9 | +2.7 | 38.4 | 87.4 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 44.9% | 36.0% | 75.0% | $99.6M | $64.0M | +$35.7M | |
| 7 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 26 | +4.7 | +4.0 | +0.8 | — | — | +4.4 | +4.8 | +2.9 | 39.4 | 92.7 | 33.0 | 7.5 | 42.2% | 35.5% | 82.2% | $101.5M | $42.6M | +$58.9M | |
| 8 | Tracy McGrady ORL · F · 24 | +4.3 | +5.5 | -1.2 | — | — | +4.3 | +4.3 | +3.3 | 39.6 | 92.6 | 35.0 | 7.7 | 43.0% | 35.3% | 80.6% | $94.4M | $50.0M | +$44.4M | |
| 9 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 28 | +4.2 | +4.7 | -0.6 | — | — | +4.0 | +4.3 | +4.9 | 30.5 | 89.4 | 34.3 | 8.0 | 41.4% | 32.6% | 77.4% | $78.2M | $50.8M | +$27.4M | |
| 10 | Baron Davis NOP · G · 24 | +4.0 | +3.5 | +0.5 | — | — | +4.8 | +3.8 | +0.6 | 41.2 | 89.8 | 29.8 | 10.7 | 40.1% | 33.0% | 68.1% | $91.3M | $41.2M | +$50.1M | |
| 11 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 35 | +3.9 | +0.4 | +3.5 | — | — | +2.6 | +4.1 | +3.1 | 28.5 | 93.5 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 48.8% | 19.2% | 70.0% | $61.8M | $45.3M | +$16.4M | |
| 12 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 25 | +3.8 | +5.0 | -1.2 | — | — | +2.4 | +4.1 | +3.7 | 35.1 | 94.4 | 32.3 | 6.8 | 45.3% | 34.8% | 85.0% | $64.2M | $50.8M | +$13.4M | |
| 13 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 25 | +3.7 | +1.9 | +1.8 | — | — | +4.8 | +2.9 | +0.5 | 24.1 | 92.1 | 18.8 | 3.1 | 45.3% | 37.9% | 79.3% | $51.8M | $9.5M | +$42.3M | |
| 14 | Metta World Peace IND · F · 24 | +3.4 | +1.3 | +2.1 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.1 | +1.6 | 37.5 | 87.6 | 26.0 | 5.6 | 42.7% | 33.6% | 72.5% | $75.2M | $20.6M | +$54.6M | |
| 15 | Steve Francis HOU · G · 26 | +3.3 | +2.6 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.8 | +3.5 | +2.6 | 38.6 | 88.3 | 24.6 | 8.1 | 41.9% | 34.9% | 80.2% | $76.5M | $41.2M | +$35.3M | |
| 16 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 29 | +3.1 | -1.0 | +4.1 | — | — | +1.3 | +3.4 | +2.5 | 38.9 | 87.9 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 45.8% | 13.6% | 49.2% | $72.4M | $20.7M | +$51.7M | |
| 17 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 27 | +3.1 | +1.2 | +1.8 | — | — | +3.7 | +2.7 | +1.2 | 36.9 | 92.8 | 22.1 | 6.0 | 49.3% | 27.0% | 79.7% | $61.9M | $26.3M | +$35.5M | |
| 18 | Vince Carter TOR · G-F · 26 | +3.0 | +3.1 | -0.1 | — | — | +2.0 | +3.4 | +4.3 | 36.1 | 89.1 | 32.9 | 7.1 | 44.3% | 38.0% | 83.3% | $71.4M | $42.6M | +$28.7M | |
| 19 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 22 | +2.9 | +1.8 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.8 | +0.9 | 38.0 | 89.0 | 24.8 | 4.6 | 46.0% | 32.3% | 78.3% | $69.5M | $3.6M | +$65.9M | |
| 20 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 25 | +2.8 | +1.4 | +1.4 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.7 | +0.4 | 40.1 | 92.7 | 25.8 | 3.5 | 45.8% | 37.0% | 85.0% | $74.6M | $41.2M | +$33.4M | |
| 21 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 30 | +2.8 | -1.1 | +3.9 | — | — | +0.6 | +3.5 | +0.9 | 29.9 | 87.8 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 49.8% | 14.1% | 56.0% | $53.6M | $32.6M | +$21.0M | |
| 22 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 25 | +2.8 | +0.4 | +2.4 | — | — | +2.0 | +3.0 | +2.1 | 36.4 | 87.7 | 31.0 | 3.2 | 47.6% | 25.6% | 72.8% | $67.1M | $49.5M | +$17.6M | |
| 23 | Peja Stojakovic SAC · F-G · 26 | +2.7 | +3.9 | -1.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.0 | +2.5 | 38.4 | 93.6 | 30.7 | 3.3 | 48.2% | 40.1% | 89.4% | $69.0M | $23.5M | +$45.5M | |
| 24 | Steve Nash DAL · G · 29 | +2.5 | +3.6 | -1.1 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.3 | +2.3 | 35.4 | 93.7 | 23.6 | 11.7 | 45.8% | 41.1% | 89.4% | $59.6M | $21.6M | +$37.9M | |
| 25 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 26 | +2.5 | +1.0 | +1.5 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.4 | +2.5 | 33.0 | 89.7 | 21.4 | 7.0 | 41.4% | 35.1% | 78.4% | $56.2M | $5.5M | +$50.7M | |
| 26 | Gary Payton LAL · G · 35 | +2.3 | +2.8 | -0.4 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.6 | +0.8 | 32.6 | 95.0 | 21.2 | 8.9 | 47.2% | 32.7% | 73.7% | $33.7M | $18.5M | +$15.2M | |
| 27 | Toni Kukoc MIL · F · 35 | +2.3 | +2.0 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.4 | +0.9 | 10.4 | 92.3 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 42.4% | 33.7% | 72.0% | $42.7M | $34.1M | +$8.6M | |
| 28 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 23 | +2.3 | +0.4 | +1.9 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.9 | +2.0 | 33.4 | 87.7 | 26.4 | 3.3 | 50.6% | 17.5% | 79.0% | $51.1M | $15.6M | +$35.5M | |
| 29 | Eddie Jones MIA · G-F · 32 | +2.1 | +1.6 | +0.5 | — | — | +3.3 | +1.8 | +1.0 | 37.5 | 88.8 | 26.0 | 4.3 | 40.9% | 37.0% | 83.4% | $58.7M | $46.4M | +$12.3M | |
| 30 | Karl Malone LAL · F · 40 | +2.1 | +1.3 | +0.7 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.3 | +1.9 | 32.1 | 94.9 | 21.5 | 6.3 | 46.1% | 22.9% | 77.4% | $50.6M | $5.6M | +$44.9M | |
| 31 | Michael Redd MIL · G · 24 | +2.1 | +3.7 | -1.7 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.8 | -0.9 | 35.7 | 92.9 | 29.6 | 3.6 | 44.6% | 38.5% | 82.8% | $55.5M | $11.3M | +$44.2M | |
| 32 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 31 | +2.0 | -1.0 | +3.0 | — | — | +0.5 | +2.5 | +1.8 | 10.7 | 92.2 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 48.7% | 19.4% | 78.8% | $20.5M | $13.2M | +$7.4M | |
| 33 | Kenyon Martin BKN · F · 25 | +1.9 | +0.5 | +1.4 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.1 | +2.2 | 36.5 | 91.1 | 27.3 | 4.4 | 48.4% | 25.9% | 68.2% | $51.2M | $19.3M | +$31.9M | |
| 34 | Bo Outlaw MEM · F · 32 | +1.9 | -0.9 | +2.8 | — | — | +1.8 | +1.9 | +0.8 | 17.2 | 90.7 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 51.8% | 14.5% | 55.3% | $25.3M | $24.8M | +$0.5M | |
| 35 | Charlie Ward NYK · G · 33 | +1.8 | +0.3 | +1.5 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.5 | +0.0 | 18.6 | 90.6 | 18.0 | 10.6 | 40.2% | 36.3% | 80.0% | $30.0M | $22.7M | +$7.3M | |
| 36 | Michael Finley DAL · G-F · 30 | +1.8 | +2.7 | -0.9 | — | — | +1.3 | +1.9 | +1.3 | 40.4 | 93.3 | 23.5 | 4.0 | 43.6% | 37.5% | 84.7% | $54.2M | $50.0M | +$4.3M | |
| 37 | Jerome Williams CHI · F · 30 | +1.7 | -0.1 | +1.8 | — | — | +0.1 | +2.3 | -1.0 | 30.5 | 89.9 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 49.4% | 17.3% | 62.3% | $44.1M | $22.5M | +$21.6M | |
| 38 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 26 | +1.7 | -0.6 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.2 | -4.5 | 21.7 | 87.8 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 48.9% | 14.9% | 63.5% | $30.8M | $15.1M | +$15.8M | |
| 39 | Brian Cardinal GSW · F · 26 | +1.6 | +1.1 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.2 | -3.9 | 20.9 | 90.5 | 22.0 | 3.9 | 47.0% | 35.9% | 84.5% | $34.2M | $2.5M | +$31.7M | |
| 40 | Doug Christie SAC · G-F · 33 | +1.5 | +0.8 | +0.7 | — | — | +0.4 | +1.8 | +0.3 | 30.3 | 93.8 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 44.7% | 34.9% | 83.0% | $38.7M | $26.0M | +$12.8M | |
| 41 | Ryan Bowen DEN · F · 28 | +1.5 | -1.4 | +2.9 | — | — | +1.0 | +2.0 | -3.5 | 8.5 | 91.9 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 46.4% | 16.8% | 71.4% | $10.1M | $4.7M | +$5.4M | |
| 42 | Nene DEN · F · 21 | +1.5 | -0.3 | +1.8 | — | — | +2.0 | +0.9 | -0.8 | 32.8 | 94.2 | 19.9 | 3.3 | 52.9% | 13.1% | 64.0% | $44.5M | $7.9M | +$36.6M | |
| 43 | Kerry Kittles BKN · G · 29 | +1.4 | +0.8 | +0.7 | — | — | +0.8 | +1.6 | -1.3 | 34.7 | 91.5 | 18.5 | 4.2 | 43.8% | 37.6% | 76.4% | $42.5M | $34.9M | +$7.6M | |
| 44 | Aaron McKie PHI · G · 31 | +1.4 | +0.3 | +1.1 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.3 | -0.5 | 34.6 | 88.9 | 17.9 | 5.7 | 44.1% | 37.9% | 80.2% | $46.0M | $18.8M | +$27.2M | |
| 45 | Sam Cassell MIN · G · 34 | +1.4 | +2.7 | -1.3 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.2 | +0.4 | 36.7 | 90.0 | 29.0 | 9.9 | 47.2% | 35.6% | 85.8% | $45.7M | $19.0M | +$26.6M | |
| 46 | Mike Miller MEM · F-G · 23 | +1.3 | +1.7 | -0.4 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.1 | +0.2 | 30.5 | 92.2 | 22.8 | 7.2 | 44.0% | 37.8% | 78.7% | $36.4M | $12.7M | +$23.7M | |
| 47 | Devean George LAL · G-F · 26 | +1.3 | +0.5 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.2 | -1.5 | 29.8 | 94.9 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 42.9% | 35.6% | 76.0% | $33.6M | $17.1M | +$16.5M | |
| 48 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 33 | +1.2 | -1.3 | +2.6 | — | — | +0.3 | +1.4 | -2.0 | 16.1 | 89.4 | 15.5 | 4.7 | 40.0% | 33.0% | 71.5% | $19.7M | $16.9M | +$2.8M | |
| 49 | Darrell Armstrong NOP · G · 35 | +1.2 | +1.2 | +0.0 | — | — | +1.9 | +1.1 | +1.3 | 27.5 | 90.8 | 19.9 | 7.4 | 40.2% | 34.5% | 87.2% | $31.4M | $9.3M | +$22.1M | |
| 50 | Flip Murray OKC · G · 24 | +1.2 | +2.4 | -1.2 | — | — | +1.6 | -0.9 | +1.7 | 32.5 | 91.0 | 28.2 | 5.4 | 41.5% | 33.9% | 74.2% | $36.4M | $2.1M | +$34.3M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →