Top DPM
+9.8DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of November 15, 2005 · 2005-06 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.5Top defense
+5.3Top 3PT%
41.5%Top FT%
89.3%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 29 | +9.8 | +4.4 | +5.3 | — | — | +6.6 | +10.3 | +7.9 | 35.4 | 88.7 | 33.6 | 4.3 | 50.7% | 23.9% | 69.8% | $145.1M | $52.8M | +$92.3M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 29 | +9.0 | +5.1 | +3.9 | — | — | +9.0 | +9.0 | +4.4 | 37.2 | 87.7 | 31.0 | 6.9 | 50.8% | 25.8% | 79.4% | $117.0M | $60.0M | +$57.0M | |
| 3 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 27 | +6.8 | +5.1 | +1.7 | — | — | +5.4 | +7.1 | +4.4 | 36.3 | 90.7 | 34.7 | 4.2 | 45.8% | 39.0% | 87.3% | $108.8M | $46.1M | +$62.7M | |
| 4 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 33 | +5.5 | +2.3 | +3.2 | — | — | +3.3 | +5.8 | +8.5 | 15.4 | 90.2 | 32.7 | 3.5 | 60.0% | 14.9% | 48.8% | $34.0M | $66.7M | -$32.6M | |
| 5 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 28 | +5.4 | +4.1 | +1.3 | — | — | +4.7 | +5.7 | +2.9 | 32.5 | 89.1 | 28.1 | 6.8 | 45.3% | 36.1% | 78.9% | $80.2M | $24.8M | +$55.4M | |
| 6 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 26 | +5.2 | +5.5 | -0.3 | — | — | +4.5 | +5.3 | +3.8 | 37.3 | 87.8 | 36.4 | 7.3 | 43.0% | 35.3% | 78.0% | $90.7M | $52.3M | +$38.4M | |
| 7 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 32 | +5.0 | +2.5 | +2.5 | — | — | +2.6 | +5.3 | +4.4 | 37.8 | 89.6 | 18.6 | 10.6 | 40.1% | 34.0% | 77.2% | $86.9M | $54.8M | +$32.2M | |
| 8 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +4.6 | +1.3 | +3.3 | — | — | +3.5 | +4.8 | +2.6 | 21.1 | 86.9 | 23.5 | 3.1 | 44.1% | 34.8% | 74.2% | $64.3M | $36.2M | +$28.1M | |
| 9 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 20 | +4.5 | +4.6 | -0.1 | +2.0 | -2.5 | +6.0 | +3.5 | +2.8 | 39.9 | 89.9 | 37.3 | 7.3 | 46.0% | 33.7% | 76.0% | $87.5M | $15.4M | +$72.1M | |
| 10 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 27 | +4.5 | +3.0 | +1.6 | — | — | +3.5 | +4.8 | +1.9 | 37.3 | 93.8 | 25.3 | 2.8 | 50.1% | 35.7% | 81.7% | $73.0M | $45.7M | +$27.4M | |
| 11 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 28 | +4.3 | +3.6 | +0.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +4.6 | +4.7 | 37.3 | 91.4 | 32.1 | 6.8 | 46.1% | 36.1% | 80.9% | $81.1M | $46.1M | +$35.0M | |
| 12 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 24 | +4.3 | +2.2 | +2.1 | — | — | +4.1 | +4.3 | +3.7 | 35.8 | 88.3 | 24.3 | 5.5 | 45.7% | 32.1% | 74.5% | $78.4M | $36.6M | +$41.8M | |
| 13 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 26 | +4.1 | +3.5 | +0.6 | — | — | +5.1 | +3.8 | +2.0 | 34.8 | 93.1 | 28.0 | 12.2 | 39.9% | 33.5% | 72.0% | $71.5M | $45.7M | +$25.8M | |
| 14 | Metta World Peace IND · F · 25 | +4.0 | +2.1 | +1.9 | — | — | +4.2 | +4.0 | +3.2 | 37.5 | 88.3 | 28.4 | 4.7 | 44.7% | 33.6% | 74.5% | $76.2M | $22.8M | +$53.4M | |
| 15 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 31 | +4.0 | +5.0 | -1.0 | — | — | +3.2 | +4.1 | +5.4 | 34.6 | 94.0 | 25.0 | 14.5 | 49.2% | 41.5% | 89.2% | $64.1M | $32.1M | +$32.0M | |
| 16 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +3.7 | -0.4 | +4.1 | — | — | +0.1 | +4.3 | +3.6 | 36.0 | 86.9 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 47.1% | 17.0% | 42.1% | $67.1M | $25.0M | +$42.1M | |
| 17 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 28 | +3.6 | +3.1 | +0.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.8 | +4.2 | 37.9 | 89.1 | 34.2 | 5.9 | 45.1% | 37.5% | 80.4% | $73.7M | $46.1M | +$27.6M | |
| 18 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 30 | +3.6 | +5.5 | -1.9 | — | — | +2.7 | +3.8 | +3.8 | 38.2 | 90.2 | 34.1 | 5.7 | 44.5% | 38.7% | 89.2% | $70.0M | $44.1M | +$25.9M | |
| 19 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 27 | +3.5 | +1.2 | +2.3 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.2 | +0.7 | 32.5 | 88.7 | 18.5 | 2.9 | 46.9% | 37.6% | 74.9% | $58.0M | $16.3M | +$41.7M | |
| 20 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 23 | +3.5 | +4.2 | -0.7 | — | — | +4.1 | +3.1 | +1.4 | 39.0 | 92.0 | 33.8 | 7.2 | 43.2% | 35.9% | 80.1% | $70.6M | $34.1M | +$36.5M | |
| 21 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 30 | +3.4 | +4.2 | -0.8 | — | — | +4.4 | +3.3 | +2.1 | 41.0 | 92.9 | 36.8 | 9.3 | 42.5% | 32.9% | 80.8% | $75.5M | $54.8M | +$20.7M | |
| 22 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 23 | +3.4 | +3.8 | -0.3 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.8 | +2.3 | 37.8 | 90.7 | 34.6 | 8.4 | 47.0% | 30.3% | 76.4% | $68.8M | $10.1M | +$58.7M | |
| 23 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 27 | +3.4 | +5.0 | -1.6 | — | — | +3.5 | +3.3 | +2.7 | 39.3 | 92.1 | 37.4 | 6.8 | 45.8% | 34.4% | 82.2% | $72.2M | $53.1M | +$19.1M | |
| 24 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 29 | +3.3 | +1.4 | +1.9 | — | — | +4.4 | +2.9 | +1.0 | 34.3 | 92.0 | 20.1 | 6.3 | 49.3% | 31.8% | 79.7% | $62.1M | $29.2M | +$33.0M | |
| 25 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 25 | +3.0 | +0.4 | +2.6 | — | — | +4.0 | +2.4 | +3.1 | 30.8 | 88.2 | 33.4 | 2.1 | 54.4% | 19.5% | 79.3% | $52.8M | $18.6M | +$34.1M | |
| 26 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 25 | +2.9 | +2.5 | +0.4 | — | — | +4.2 | +2.4 | -0.0 | 34.3 | 88.8 | 30.7 | 4.5 | 51.5% | 26.4% | 71.5% | $55.1M | $36.6M | +$18.5M | |
| 27 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 27 | +2.9 | +0.2 | +2.6 | — | — | +1.4 | +3.3 | +4.4 | 34.9 | 87.3 | 30.1 | 3.7 | 45.6% | 20.9% | 74.7% | $61.0M | $54.8M | +$6.2M | |
| 28 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 26 | +2.8 | +2.1 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.6 | +2.8 | +1.0 | 37.2 | 90.6 | 30.0 | 3.5 | 51.2% | 18.1% | 74.7% | $59.4M | $43.8M | +$15.5M | |
| 29 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 28 | +2.8 | -0.1 | +3.0 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.8 | -1.6 | 12.5 | 88.3 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 51.6% | 14.7% | 60.6% | $23.3M | $16.7M | +$6.7M | |
| 30 | Rashard Lewis OKC · F · 26 | +2.6 | +3.3 | -0.7 | — | — | +3.2 | +2.4 | +0.6 | 35.7 | 90.0 | 28.4 | 2.7 | 44.6% | 37.8% | 80.3% | $50.2M | $28.6M | +$21.6M | |
| 31 | Steve Francis ORL · G · 28 | +2.5 | +2.2 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.7 | +0.9 | 39.5 | 89.8 | 27.0 | 9.2 | 42.4% | 33.5% | 79.5% | $47.7M | $45.7M | +$2.1M | |
| 32 | Brendan Haywood WAS · C · 25 | +2.3 | -1.0 | +3.3 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.4 | +0.2 | 27.6 | 91.2 | 17.5 | 1.7 | 55.1% | 14.6% | 54.4% | $43.0M | $13.3M | +$29.6M | |
| 33 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 35 | +2.3 | -0.5 | +2.8 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.2 | -1.1 | 20.1 | 89.1 | 16.5 | 3.9 | 41.3% | 34.4% | 73.6% | $31.8M | $10.0M | +$21.8M | |
| 34 | Nene DEN · F · 23 | +2.2 | -0.2 | +2.4 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.9 | +1.0 | 17.8 | 93.3 | 20.8 | 2.8 | 52.5% | 14.3% | 62.8% | $28.9M | $10.1M | +$18.8M | |
| 35 | Andre Miller DEN · G · 29 | +2.1 | +2.3 | -0.2 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.3 | -1.0 | 33.9 | 92.9 | 20.1 | 10.6 | 46.4% | 22.5% | 80.7% | $47.8M | $27.0M | +$20.8M | |
| 36 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 28 | +2.1 | +2.6 | -0.6 | — | — | +3.7 | +1.6 | +0.5 | 34.0 | 90.4 | 24.8 | 7.7 | 46.2% | 39.2% | 84.7% | $42.3M | $22.2M | +$20.1M | |
| 37 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 25 | +2.0 | +1.3 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.8 | -0.9 | 33.1 | 86.9 | 22.4 | 4.2 | 46.3% | 36.3% | 80.3% | $48.4M | $5.9M | +$42.5M | |
| 38 | Jamaal Tinsley IND · G · 27 | +2.0 | +0.8 | +1.1 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.6 | +0.8 | 28.7 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 9.9 | 44.1% | 32.7% | 71.1% | $40.9M | $18.0M | +$22.9M | |
| 39 | Eddie Jones MEM · G-F · 34 | +1.9 | +1.1 | +0.8 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.8 | -0.3 | 33.7 | 88.4 | 23.1 | 4.0 | 41.4% | 37.8% | 80.7% | $44.3M | $48.6M | -$4.2M | |
| 40 | Speedy Claxton NOP · G · 27 | +1.8 | +0.8 | +1.0 | — | — | +3.9 | +0.2 | -1.2 | 28.0 | 88.6 | 23.7 | 11.0 | 43.5% | 30.1% | 77.7% | $28.4M | $12.0M | +$16.4M | |
| 41 | Mike Miller MEM · F-G · 25 | +1.8 | +1.6 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.9 | -0.3 | 26.6 | 88.7 | 21.8 | 5.5 | 45.5% | 39.5% | 75.4% | $35.8M | $22.5M | +$13.3M | |
| 42 | Marcus Camby DEN · C-F · 31 | +1.8 | -0.6 | +2.4 | — | — | +3.4 | +1.4 | +1.1 | 32.5 | 93.2 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 47.3% | 19.6% | 69.0% | $40.4M | $30.5M | +$9.9M | |
| 43 | Brian Cardinal MEM · F · 28 | +1.7 | +0.3 | +1.4 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.8 | -0.4 | 19.2 | 89.4 | 19.9 | 4.1 | 41.8% | 36.6% | 84.8% | $19.2M | $18.0M | +$1.2M | |
| 44 | Chris Duhon CHI · G · 23 | +1.7 | +0.5 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.0 | +0.8 | +0.4 | 32.0 | 92.1 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 38.7% | 35.4% | 76.4% | $38.1M | $9.3M | +$28.8M | |
| 45 | Peja Stojakovic SAC · F-G · 28 | +1.6 | +3.4 | -1.7 | — | — | +1.9 | +1.6 | +1.1 | 38.1 | 92.0 | 27.1 | 2.8 | 44.5% | 39.6% | 89.3% | $46.0M | $25.0M | +$21.0M | |
| 46 | Kenyon Martin DEN · F · 27 | +1.6 | -0.1 | +1.7 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.5 | +1.4 | 20.7 | 92.2 | 24.8 | 3.3 | 49.3% | 19.0% | 67.4% | $41.2M | $35.4M | +$5.8M | |
| 47 | Chauncey Billups DET · G · 29 | +1.6 | +3.2 | -1.5 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.6 | +1.9 | 26.7 | 87.2 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 43.0% | 38.8% | 89.2% | $44.2M | $19.7M | +$24.5M | |
| 48 | Grant Hill ORL · F-G · 33 | +1.5 | +2.3 | -0.7 | — | — | +1.1 | +1.7 | +0.7 | 22.6 | 90.9 | 26.1 | 4.2 | 48.8% | 24.4% | 80.9% | $26.6M | $52.3M | -$25.7M | |
| 49 | Brevin Knight CHA · G · 30 | +1.5 | +0.7 | +0.8 | — | — | +0.4 | +1.9 | -0.1 | 31.6 | 92.3 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 41.3% | 27.6% | 81.4% | $38.4M | $15.3M | +$23.0M | |
| 50 | Rasho Nesterovic SAS · C · 29 | +1.5 | -2.3 | +3.8 | — | — | -0.2 | +2.1 | -1.2 | 21.9 | 88.7 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 49.1% | 15.6% | 54.0% | $22.8M | $22.4M | +$0.5M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →